Live matches in progress — 860+ events active
30+ Sports Categories

TigerBD Sports Betting — From cricket to football, bet at the best odds every moment of the game

TigerBD offers live and pre-match betting on the world's top sports leagues. Competitive odds and fast payouts across cricket, football, tennis, and badminton.

30+Sports Section
860+Live Events
99.5%Payout Rate
24/7Live Betting
tigerbd

On TigerBD Sports to Bet On

Choose your preferred category and bet at the best odds on ongoing matches.

🏏 Cricket ⚽ Football 🎾 Tennis 🏸 Badminton 🏀 Basketball 🏒 Hockey 🥊 Boxing
Live
BPL 2026
Dhaka Capitals VS Chattogram Vikings
Over 14 | Dhaka 92/3
Dhaka to Win1.85
Tie12.00
Chattogram to Win2.10
Premier League
Manchester City VS Arsenal
Tonight at 9:00 PM
City to Win1.72
Draw3.80
Arsenal to Win4.50
Live
ATP World Tour
Carlos Alcaraz VS Jannik Sinner
2nd Set | Alcaraz 6-4, 3-2
Alcaraz1.55
Sinner2.45
La Liga
Real Madrid VS Barcelona
Tomorrow at 11:30 PM
Real2.05
Draw3.50
Barca3.20
ICC T20 World Cup
Bangladesh VS India
Saturday at 10:00 AM
Bangladesh3.40
Tie14.00
India1.38
Live
NBA Regular Season
Lakers VS Celtics
3rd Quarter | Lakers 87–82
Lakers1.90
Celtics1.95
Note: The odds and match information above are for illustrative purposes only. Log in to TigerBD to view actual odds and live match data. Odds are subject to change at any time.

TigerBD Sports' Key Features

TigerBD Sports Betting is more than just a place to check odds — it's a complete sports experience.

📡

Live Betting

Adjust your bets ball by ball and over by over while the match is live. Odds update in real time.

💸

Cash Out

Lock in your profit or cut your losses before the match ends. The Cash Out feature puts you in control.

📊

Live Score

Live scores, stats, and match updates — all in one place on the TigerBD app.

🎯

Odds Boost

TigerBD offers extra Odds Boosts on selected matches — bigger payouts on the same bet.

tigerbd
tigerbd

TigerBD's Why Are the Odds the Best?

See how TigerBD offers competitive odds across popular sports in the comparison below.

Match TigerBD Average Market Features
Bangladesh to Win (cricket) 3.40 3.10 +0.30
Real Madrid to Win 2.05 1.95 +0.10
Football Draw 3.80 3.50 +0.30
Alcaraz to Win (Tennis) 1.55 1.48 +0.07
Lakers to Win (NBA) 1.90 1.80 +0.10
Over 2.5 Goals in the Match 1.78 1.75 +0.03
Note: The odds comparison is for illustrative purposes. Log in to TigerBD to view real-time odds.

On TigerBD How to Place a Bet

New to Sports Betting? Follow these simple steps to place your first bet.

Create an Account

Register for free on TigerBD. Get started in just 2 minutes with your mobile number or email.

Deposit

Deposit easily via mobile banking or bank transfer. Get a 25% bonus on your first deposit.

Select a Match

Go to the Sports section, choose your sport and match, then browse the available odds.

Add to Betslip

Click on your preferred odds to add them to the bet slip. Enter your stake and confirm.

Withdraw When You Win

Winnings are credited to your account at the end of the match. Withdraw with ease.

Why Bangladeshis Choose TigerBD Sports Betting

Sports have always held a special place in Bangladesh. cricket is our national passion, and the enthusiasm for football runs just as deep. TigerBD That passion has been turned into a thrilling experience — through Sports Betting.

TigerBD's Sports Betting platform covers 30+ sport categories. From cricket, football, and tennis to badminton, volleyball, and esports — all betting options are available, with hundreds of markets per match.

Cricket Betting: Bangladesh's Best Experience

Cricket betting on TigerBD goes beyond just picking a match winner. Runs per over, wicket count, top scorer, Man of the Match — hundreds of in-play markets are available all in one place.

TigerBD offers live betting on every tournament Bangladesh plays in — BPL, IPL, T20 World Cup, ODI series, and more. Special odds boosts are frequently available for Bangladesh team matches.

Football Betting: Wager on the World's Best Leagues

Bet on the Premier League, La Liga, Champions League, Bundesliga, and all the world's top football leagues at TigerBD. Live betting is also available for major tournaments like the Asian Cup, World Cup qualifiers, and AFCON.

Live Betting: Make Your Move Mid-Match

TigerBD's live betting feature is one of its strongest. You can keep placing bets even after a match has started — bet when a team is playing well and take advantage of shifting odds.

The Cash Out feature is especially popular. Say you've bet on Bangladesh to win, but the match is level at 35 overs. You can cash out at that point and lock in half your winnings.

Betting Strategy: Tips for Beginners

Placing your first bet on TigerBD? Learning a few basic strategies will make the experience a lot more enjoyable.

Bankroll Management

The most important thing is sticking to your budget. Never stake more than 5% of your total balance on a single bet — that way, one loss won't do serious damage.

Single Bet vs. Accumulator

A Single Bet covers one match. An Accumulator (Acca) combines multiple matches into one bet — the payout is higher, but so is the risk. For beginners, starting with single bets is the way to go.

View Statistics

Before each match on TigerBD's platform, you'll find recent form, head-to-head records, and key player info for both teams. Review them before making your decision.

Top Sports Markets: What Can You Bet On?

On TigerBD, you're not limited to betting on the match winner — there are hundreds of markets to explore.

Cricket Betting Markets: A single match offers 200+ markets — Match Winner, Total Runs Over/Under, Top Scorer, First Wicket Taker, Runs in the First Over, First Boundary, and Runs in a Specific Over, among others.

Football Betting Markets: Football offers 300+ markets — Match Result (1X2), Both Teams to Score, Total Goals Over/Under, Corner Kicks, First Goalscorer, Half-Time Score, and more.

Esports Betting: The Next Generation of Betting

TigerBD offers esports betting on CS:GO, Dota 2, League of Legends, and more. The esports community in Bangladesh is growing fast, and this section is gaining popularity every day.

Responsible Sports Betting

TigerBD believes betting should be fun — not stressful. Set a budget and a time limit for yourself before every session. Don't chase losses or place bigger bets to recover what you've lost.

Our Responsible Gaming Self-exclusion and limit-setting tools are available on this page. TigerBD always puts the health and peace of mind of its players first.

Sports Welcome Bonus

Get a 25% bonus on your first sports deposit. Maximum bonus: BDT 3,000.

Claim Bonus
Popular Sports
🏏 Cricket48%
⚽ Football31%
🎾 Tennis9%
🏀 Basketball7%
🎮 E-Sports5%

About Sports Betting FAQs

The minimum bet on TigerBD starts at BDT 20, so new players can get a feel for things without risking much. Maximum bet limits vary by game and market.

Live betting is available for most major matches on TigerBD — every international cricket match, the Premier League, the Champions League, and 800+ events daily.

Cash Out lets you take a partial profit or cut your losses before a match ends. If your bet is on track to win, the system will offer you a cash out value — accept it and you're out of the match right then and there.

Winnings are credited to your balance as soon as the match ends. Live matches are typically settled within 5–10 minutes of the final whistle.

Yes, TigerBD supports accumulator (Acca) bets. Adding odds from multiple matches to your betslip automatically creates an accumulator. You can combine up to 15 matches in a single Acca.
tigerbd
বাংলা